Liturgical Ministers Schedule - The Community of Saint John

January through Palm Sunday

Sunday, January 7. 2018  First Sunday after the Epiphany

Ushers                                   Clark and Becky Wormer

Lector                                    Barb Dieckman

Prayers                                  Bill Monro

Table Preparation                Dan Carter, Cheryll and Chris Miller

Chalice                                  Larry Richmond and Paul Mallott

Altar Team                           Nancy Russell

Flowers                                

Fellowship                           

 

Sunday, January 14, 2018  Second Sunday after Epiphany

Ushers                                   Dan Carter and  Russ Holford

Lector                                    Nancy Pope

Prayers                                  Randy Pope

Table Preparation                Pierce Family

Chalice                                  Becky Hogue and Nancy Monro

Altar Team                           Barbara Shearer

Flowers                                

Fellowship               

 

Sunday, January 21, 2018 Third Sunday after Epiphany

Ushers                                   Paul Mallott and Russ Holford

Lector                                    Bev O’Connor

Prayers                                  Cal O’Connor

Table Preparation                Hogue Family

Chalice                                  Jeff Russell and Paul Mallott

Altar Team                           Nancy Russell

Flowers                                

Fellowship                           

 

Sunday, January 28, 2018 Fourth Sunday after Epiphany

Ushers                                   Dan Carter and Pam Mallott

Lector                                    Melissa Carter

Prayers                                  Jeff Russell

Table Preparation                Pam Mallott, Dan Carter, Becky Wormer

Chalice                                  Angie Hagan and Sue Busch

Altar Team                           Michelle Ogden

Flowers                                 Michelle Ogden

Fellowship                           

 

Sunday, February 4, 2018  Fifth Sunday after Epiphany

Ushers                       Chris and Chreyll Miller               

Lector                        Bev O’Connor         

Prayers                      Cal O’Connor

Table Preparation    Hogue Family

Chalice                      Clark Wormer and Nancy Russell         

Altar Team               Pam Mallott                       

Flowers                     Aheryll Miller

Fellowship               

 

Sunday, February 11, 2018 Last Sunday after Epiphany

Ushers                       Nancy Sistek and  Russ Holford

Lector                        Paul Mallott

Prayers                      Scott Pierce 

Table Preparation    Angie and Tim Hagan and Michelle Ogden    

Chalice                      Michelle Ogden and Becky Hogue                    

Altar Team               Pam Mallott

Flowers                     Nancy Sistek

Fellowship   

 

Sunday, February 18, 2018          First Sunday in Lent

Ushers                       Chris and Cheryll Miller   

Lector                        Nancy Sistek

Prayers                      Bill Monro    

Table Preparation    Nancy Russell, and Dan Carter  

Chalice                      Jeff Russell and Melissa Carter             

Altar Team               Barbara Shearer                

Flowers                     No Flowers- Lent               

Fellowship               

 

Sunday, February 25, 2018   Second Sunday in Lent

Ushers                       Russ Holford and Paul Mallott              

Lector                        Nancy Monro         

Prayers                      Melissa Carter       

Table Preparation    Pam Mallott

Chalice                      Becky Wormer and Tim Hagan 

Altar Team               Nancy Russell         

Flowers                     No Flowers- Lent               

Fellowship     

 

Sunday, March 4, 2018     Third Sunday in Lent

Ushers                       Becky and Clark Wormer            

Lector                         Jeff Russell  

Prayers                       Tim Hagan   

Table Preparation     Chris and Cheryll Miller and Michelle Ogden

Chalice                       Sue Busch and Angie Hagan      

Altar Team                 Wynne Warner                  

Flowers                       No Flowers - Lent              

Fellowship   

 

Sunday, March 11, 2018    Fourth Sunday in Lent

Ushers                         Dan Carter and Paul Mallott                  

Lector                          Randy Pope 

Prayers                        Barb Dieckman

Table Preparation      Pierce Family

Chalice                        Becky Hogue and Michelle Ogden        

Altar Team                  Pam Mallott

Flowers                       No Flowers - Lent                          

Fellowship   

 

Sunday, March 18, 2018 Fifth Sunday in Lent

Ushers                         Pam Mallott            

Lector                          Nancy Pope

Prayers                        Bev O’Connor         

Table Preparation      Hogue Family

Chalice                         Wynne Warner and Randy Pope                       

Altar Team                   Pam Mallott

Flowers                         No Flowers - Lent                          

Fellowship   

 

Sunday, March 25, 2018  Palm Sunday

Ushers                          Becky and Clark Wormer            

Lector                            Bill Monro    

Prayers                          Nancy Sistek

Table Preparation        Tim and Angie Hagan,

Chalice                           Bev and Cal O’Connor      

Altar Team                     Nancy Russell                     

Flowers                                

Fellowship