Liturgical Ministers Schedule - The Community of Saint John

Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost - Third Sunday of Advent

 

Sunday, September 17, 2017 ­­­  FifteenthSunday after Pentecost

Ushers           Dan Carter and Paul Mallott                  

Lector            Susie Busch

Prayers          Barb Dieckman

Table Prep.   Cheryll and Chris Miller

Chalice           Becky Hogue and Michelle Ogden        

Altar Team     Nancy Sistek

Flowers          Nancy Monro          

Fellowship     The Ogdens

 

Sunday, September 24, 2017   Sixteenth Sunday after Pentecost

Ushers           Tim and Angie Hagan                   

Lector            Scott Pierce

Prayers          Bev O’Connor          

Table Prep.    Hogue Family

Chalice           Pat Bull and Michelle Ogden                  

Altar Team     Nancy Russell

Flowers          Michelle Ogden                  

Fellowship     Richmonds

 

Sunday, October 1, 2017   Seventeenth Sunday after Pentecost

Ushers           Clark and Becky Wormer

Lector            Melissa Carter

Prayers          Nancy Sistek

Table Prep.    Pierce Children/Family

Chalice           Nancy Sistek and Susie Busch     

Altar Team     Angie Hagan                       

Flowers         Nancy Russell

Fellowship     Dieckman/Monro/Russell

 

Sunday, October 8, 2017   Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost

Ushers           Chris and Cheryll Miller                

Lector            Nancy Pope 

Prayers          Jeff Russell   

Table Prep.   Nancy Sistek, Pam Mallott and Dan Carter     

Chalice          Paul Mallott and Barb Dieckman                      

Altar Team    Nancy Russell

Flowers         Angie Hagan

Fellowship    

 

Sunday, October 15, 2017   Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost

Ushers           Dan Carter and Russ Holford                  

Lector            Nancy Monro          

Prayers          Scott Pierce 

Table Prep.    Pierce Family

Chalice           Bev and Cal O’Connor                   

Altar Team     Angie Hagan           

Flowers          Michelle Ogden          

Fellowship     The Ogdens

 

Sunday, October 22, 2017   Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost

Ushers           Paul and Pam Mallott                   

Lector            Jeff Russell   

Prayers          Bill Monro    

Table Prep.    Bev and Cal O’Connor, Cheryll Miller    

Chalice           Nancy Monro and Becky Hogue            

Altar Team     Barbara Shearer    

Flowers           Nancy Sistek                      

Fellowship      Shearers

 

Sunday, October 29, 2017   Twenty First Sunday after Pentecost

Ushers           Russ Holford and Nancy Sistek               

Lector             Barb Diekman        

Prayers          Melissa Carter        

Table Prep.    Michell Ogden, Nancy Russell, Tim Hagan

Chalice           Becky and Clark Wormer             

Altar Team     Wynne Warner                   

Flowers           Pam Mallott                     

Fellowship

 

Sunday, November 5, 2017   All Saints or Twenty Second Sunday after Pentecost

Ushers           Jeff Russell and Dan Carter

Lector            Bev O’Connor          

Prayers          Cal O’Connor           

Table Prep.    Pierce Family

Chalice           Paul Malotte and Randy Pope                

Altar Team     Barbara Shearer                

Flowers           Angie Hagan                      

Fellowship

 

Sunday, November 12, 2017   Twenty Third Sunday after Pentecost

Ushers           Pam Mallott and Russ Holford   

Lector            Jeff Russell   

Prayers          Jeff Russell   

Table Prep.    The Hogue Family  

Chalice           Michelle Ogden and Susie Busch           

Altar Team     Nancy Russell                      

Flowers          Michelle Ogden            

Fellowship

 

Sunday, November 19, 2017    Twenty Fourth Sunday after Pentecost

Ushers           Dan Carter and Chris Miller                    

Lector            Angie Hagan           

Prayers          Paul Mallott

Table Prep.    Cheryll Miller, Nancy Sistek, Pam Mallott                                

Chalice           Bill and Nancy Monro

Altar Team     Wynne Warner                   

Flowers          Nancy Sistek           

Fellowship

 

Sunday, November 26, 2017  Last Sunday after Pentecost – Christ the King Sunday

Ushers           Russ Holford and Nancy Sistek               

Lector            Jeff Russell   

Prayers          Barb Dieckman      

Table Prep.    Dan Carter, Bev and Cal O’Connor 

Chalice           Becky and Clark Wormer             

Altar Team     Pam Mallott         

Flowers           Laura Jacobs         

Fellowship

 

Sunday, December 3, 2017  First Sunday in Advent

Ushers           Wynne Warner and Pam Mallott                      

Lector            Nancy Pope 

Prayers          Jeff Russell   

Table Prep.    Nancy Sistek, Pam Mallott and Dan Carter     

Chalice           Paul Mallott and Barb Dieckman                      

Altar Team     Nancy Russell

Flowers          Nancy Monro

Fellowship

 

Sunday, December 10, 2017   Second Sunday in Advent

Ushers           Jeff Russell and Dan Carter

Lector            Bev O’Connor          

Prayers          Cal O’Connor           

Table Prep.    Pierce Family

Chalice           Paul Malotte and Randy Pope                

Altar Team     Barbara Shearer                

Flowers          Michelle Ogden                     

Fellowship

 

Sunday, December 17, 2017   Third Sunday in Advent

Ushers           Dan Carter and Paul Mallott                  

Lector            Nancy Sistek

Prayers          Barb Dieckman

Table Prep.    Cheryll and Chris Miller

Chalice           Becky Hogue and Michelle Ogden        

Altar Team     Angie Hagan

Flowers           Pam Mallott          

Fellowship